Privacy Statement

De Gouverneur, located at Vaart ZZ 25 9401GG Assen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.gouverneurassen.nl

Vaart ZZ 25 9401GG Assen

0622971076

Linda Vastenhout is the Data Protection Officer of De Gouverneur He / she can be reached via linda@gouverneurassen.nl

Personal data that we process

De Gouverneur processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide these to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

– First and last name
– Address data
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in their children’s online activities in order to prevent information about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us at linda@gouverneurassen.nl and we will remove this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

De Gouverneur processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment
– Being able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services
– Inform you about changes to our services and products

Automated decision making

De Gouverneur makes no decisions based on automated processing on issues that may have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (such as an employee of De Gouverneur) among them.

How long we keep personal data

We will keep your personal data for as long as is reasonably necessary for the purposes described in this document. However, based on legislation, among other things, it may be necessary for us to store data for longer.
Based on legislation, we must indicate which so-called bases are used in the processing of your personal data. This mainly concerns the processing of data on the basis of an agreement, in relation to a legitimate interest, a given consent and in connection with a legal obligation.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

De Gouverneur only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

De Gouverneur only uses technical cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by De Gouverneur and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to linda@gouverneurassen.nl. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. De Gouverneur would also like to point out to you that you have the option of submitting a complaint to the National Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

De Gouverneur takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via linda@gouverneurassen.nl